View CfT Workspace
CfT: T26/27-031 AT1 – BUILDING MAINTENANCE and MINOR WORKS
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 17/18
- Buyer Organisation:
- Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council
- Title:
- T26/27-031 AT1 – BUILDING MAINTENANCE and MINOR WORKS
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- LCC-995
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Lisburn and Castlereagh council seek to appoint contractors for the execution of building maintenance and minor civil engineering works, within the Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council area. Your proposal MUST be submitted within the eTendersNI portal, via this CfT. NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework Agreement Type:
- Closed Type Framework Agreement
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- N/A
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 50700000-Repair and maintenance services of building installations
45210000-Building construction work
45400000-Building completion work
44100000-Construction materials and associated items - Contact Point:
- nicola.crawford@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0E
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 18/09/2026 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 11/09/2026 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 18/09/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 28/08/2026 07:23