View CfT Workspace
CfT: Supply, Installation and Decommissioning of 2no. Static Compactors
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- Supply, Installation and Decommissioning of 2no. Static Compactors
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-970
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the supply, delivery and installation of 2no. static compactors at BT61 7NP, as well as the decommissioning and moving of the 2no. existing compactors to an adjacent yard. It is the responsibility of potential suppliers to visit the site to ascertain the full extent of work to be carried out under this supply contract as it is essential that the new compactors are compatible with existing site infrastructure and equipment, as well as the requirements for decommissioning and removal of the existing two compactors.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 39713300-Rubbish compactors
90500000-Refuse and waste related services
44613800-Containers for waste material - Contact Point:
- procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 09/07/2026 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 30/06/2026 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 09/07/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 15 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 16/06/2026 11:18