View CfT Workspace
CfT: T141 – Electrical, Instrumentation, Control and Automation, Installation, Repair and Maintenance (EICA)
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- T141 – Electrical, Instrumentation, Control and Automation, Installation, Repair and Maintenance (EICA)
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-1231
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- NI Water wishes to appoint a contractor to provide Electrical, Instrumentation, Control and Automation, Installation, Repair and Maintenance (EICA) goods and services within NI Water's asset base. The contractor will be responsible for providing the necessary skilled and unskilled labour together with the materials to carry out the work in accordance with the Specification, statutory regulations and to the satisfaction of NI Water.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Maintenance and repair services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 71314100-Electrical services
31110000-Electric motors
50532000-Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
31000000-Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
45310000-Electrical installation work
31131100-Actuators
31211110-Control panels
50532400-Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment - Contact Point:
- sourcing@niwater.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UKN0
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 15/07/2026 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 26/06/2026 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 15/07/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 2
- Lot Name(1)
- EICA services – North West
- Lot Name(2)
- EICA services – South East
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 2
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 05/06/2026 18:40