View CfT Workspace
CfT: Delivery of a Relaxed Christmas Event 2026
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- Delivery of a Relaxed Christmas Event 2026
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-962
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council wishes to appoint a specialist company or social enterprise to deliver event management services for the Relaxed Christmas event in Craigavon throughout a period of time in December 2026, with the option to extend for delivery of same in 2027. Further information available in CfT Documents.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 79952000-Event services
79953000-Festival organisation services - Contact Point:
- procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 26/06/2026 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 19/06/2026 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 26/06/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 6 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 05/06/2026 14:11
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 03/08/2026 14:41