View CfT Workspace
CfT: NIFRS-6562521B-Refurbishment of Ballymoney Fire Station
- Buyer Organisation:
- Department of Health – Health Estates Directorate
- Title:
- NIFRS-6562521B-Refurbishment of Ballymoney Fire Station
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- DoH HE-927
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Complete refurbishment of the fire station including: new alignment of rooms internally, installation of new thermal insulation to the façade, upgrading of entire mechanical and electrical systems, new finishes through the building, replacement of drainage systems, upgrading of external surfaces and site security. with new rear extension. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system –. Please refer to the Qualification Requirements document in the CfT documents area.. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 45210000-Building construction work
- Contact Point:
- james.moore@finance-ni.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- NI Fire and Rescue Service
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 1200000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 17/06/2026 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 17/06/2026 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 17/06/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 9 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 12 months
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 03/06/2026 11:48