View CfT Workspace
CfT: DAERA-6562009B-CAFRE Greenmount Machinery Storage Shed-C000296APV
- Buyer Organisation:
- CPD - Construction Division
- Title:
- DAERA-6562009B-CAFRE Greenmount Machinery Storage Shed-C000296APV
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CPDC-988
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- The contract is for the provision of a new machinery storage shed within the CAFRE Greenmount Campus. The purpose of the shed is to securely store agricultural machinery and trailed implements.In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system –BUILDING. Please refer to the Qualification Requirements document in the CfT documents area. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 45210000-Building construction work
- Contact Point:
- james.moore@finance-ni.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Department of Agriculture Environment and Rural Affairs
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 1000000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 23/06/2026 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 23/06/2026 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 23/06/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 7 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 12 months
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 09/06/2026 10:34