View CfT Workspace
CfT: Cash Collection and Cash and Valuables in Transit Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- Cash Collection and Cash and Valuables in Transit Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-956
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Cash Collection Services
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Financial services: (a) Insurance services, (b) Banking and investment services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 79940000-Collection agency services
- Contact Point:
- procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 24/06/2026 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 17/06/2026 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 24/06/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 03/06/2026 16:53