View CfT Workspace
CfT: Development and delivery of an Age Friendly Project through Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council’s PEACEPLUS programme.
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- Development and delivery of an Age Friendly Project through Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council’s PEACEPLUS programme.
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-954
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council (“the Council”) invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the development and delivery of an Age Friendly Project The primary focus of this project is to promote physical activity, health, and well-being among older residents. The project also aims to encourage older adults to volunteer, engage in the development of digital skills, and foster meaningful connections with local service providers. The programme will further encompass arts, crafts, and heritage activities, enhance community support, and foster intergenerational programmes.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Health and social services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- Yes
- Special Regime Contract Type:
- Light Touch Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 85311100-Welfare services for the elderly
75200000-Provision of services to the community
80533100-Computer training services
85322000-Community action programme
98133100-Civic betterment and community facility support services - Contact Point:
- procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 50000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 02/07/2026 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 25/06/2026 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 02/07/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- Yes
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 31 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 11/06/2026 15:37