View CfT Workspace
CfT: Pre-Market Engagement: FW129 Stakeholder Management and Communications
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- Pre-Market Engagement: FW129 Stakeholder Management and Communications
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-1285
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Professional Services related to Stakeholder Management and Communications
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Management consulting services and related services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework Agreement Type:
- Closed Type Framework Agreement
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- N/A
- Special Regime Contract:
- Yes
- Special Regime Contract Type:
- Utilities Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79400000-Business and management consultancy and related services
79411000-General management consultancy services
79411100-Business development consultancy services - Contact Point:
- katherine.armstrong@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 27/05/2026 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 27/05/2026 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 27/05/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 48 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 06/05/2026 17:25