View CfT Workspace
CfT: T113 - Supply and Delivery of Hand Tools, Power Tools and Ancillaries
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- T113 - Supply and Delivery of Hand Tools, Power Tools and Ancillaries
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-1222
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- NI Water wish to appoint two suppliers to supply and deliver hand tools, power tools and ancillaries. The hand tools and ancillaries required under this contract includes, but is not limited to, the following: hammers, saws, screwdrivers, ratchets, wrenches, spanners, oils, lubricants and batteries. The power tools required under this contract includes, but is not limited to, the following: cordless drills, cordless angle grinders, cordless impact drivers, cordless jigsaws, angle grinders, extension leads and replacement batteries. Please refer to the tender documents for further information on the goods and services required under this contract.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 44510000-Tools
44511000-Hand tools
43830000-Power tools
24951100-Lubricants - Contact Point:
- sourcing@niwater.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 1660000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 08/07/2026 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 01/07/2026 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 08/07/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 10/06/2026 15:15