View CfT Workspace
CfT: P0674 Provision of Portable Chemical Toilets for Irish Traveller Sites
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- P0674 Provision of Portable Chemical Toilets for Irish Traveller Sites
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-2420
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- The Housing Executive requires a service to hire individual portable chemical toilets to provide a means of sanitation for members of the Irish Traveller population on designated Irish Traveller Sites, where necessary, and in instances of unauthorised encampments throughout Northern Ireland.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Sewage and refuse disposal services; sanitation and similar services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 90000000-Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Contact Point:
- tricia.durnin@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 192000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 18/05/2026 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 13/05/2026 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 18/05/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 22/04/2026 15:10
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 11/06/2026 09:24