View CfT Workspace
CfT: CAT-25-011 - Sandwiches and Associated Products
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- CAT-25-011 - Sandwiches and Associated Products
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-5243
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- The Education Authority invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Sandwiches and Associated Products. The initial period will be for 2 years from the Start Date (anticipated to be July 2026) with options to extend for any additional period(s) of up to and including 48 months. The Buyer’s intention is to award the contract to a single Supplier for the period of the contract.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 15811510-Sandwiches
15811511-Prepared sandwiches - Contact Point:
- catering.procure@eani.org.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UKN0
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 19/05/2026 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 11/05/2026 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 19/05/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 72 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 20/04/2026 15:00
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 15/06/2026 14:16