View CfT Workspace
CfT: P1171 - Provision of a Specialist Security Service
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- P1171 - Provision of a Specialist Security Service
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-2418
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Tenders are invited for the provision of a specialist security service as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the Tender Documentation.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Management consulting services and related services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 79000000-Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
79700000-Investigation and security services
79710000-Security services - Contact Point:
- kateryna.houston@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 120000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 11/05/2026 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 29/04/2026 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 11/05/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 14/04/2026 12:15
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 09/06/2026 12:23