View CfT Workspace

CfT: P-3431 Network Information Systems (NIS) - Cyber Assessment Audit 2026

Buyer Organisation:
Translink
Title:
P-3431 Network Information Systems (NIS) - Cyber Assessment Audit 2026
CfT CA Unique ID:
TLK-1275
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
Translink require an assured service provider to undertake Cyber Resilience Audits (CRA) as an OES per Network and Information Systems Regulations 2018 (NIS Regulations) on behalf of the NIS Competent Authority. Tenderers must be listed as an Assured Service Provider under the National Cyber Security Centre (NSCS). Your response must be submitted via the relevant call for tender (CfT). No other method of submission will be accepted.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Accounting, auditing and bookkeeping services
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Qualification/Technical/Financial
Special Regime Contract:
Yes
Special Regime Contract Type:
Utilities Contract
CPV Codes:
79210000-Accounting and auditing services
72000000-IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72600000-Computer support and consultancy services
Contact Point:
procurement@translink.co.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
14/05/2026 12:00
End of clarification period:
07/05/2026 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
14/05/2026 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
36 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
120 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
16/04/2026 13:22
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
24/06/2026 13:23