View CfT Workspace
CfT: CAT-25-003 Milk and Milk Products
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- CAT-25-003 Milk and Milk Products
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-5214
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- The Education Authority invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Milk and Milk Products. The initial period will be for 4 years from the Start Date (anticipated to be July 2026) with options to extend for any additional period(s) of up to and including 24 months. This tender is divided into sixteen Subsections as follows: Armagh Area (areas 1-2), Ballymena (areas 1-7), Belfast, Dundonald and Omagh (areas 1-5). Suppliers can bid for one subsection, more than one subsection, or all subsections. Each subsection will be evaluated independently, and suppliers who bid for multiple subsections will have their submissions assessed on a separate per-subsection basis.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 15551500-Buttermilk
15511000-Milk
15510000-Milk and cream
15511500-Full-cream milk
15511400-Semi-skimmed milk
15511300-Skimmed milk
15500000-Dairy products - Contact Point:
- catering.procure@eani.org.uk
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 26/05/2026 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 19/05/2026 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 26/05/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 72 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 27/04/2026 16:20
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 16/06/2026 15:46