View CfT Workspace
CfT: The Provision of an Animal Welfare and Dog Control Veterinary Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- The Provision of an Animal Welfare and Dog Control Veterinary Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-948
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council, is seeking a Service Provider (s) for the veterinary care of animals identified in the course of investigations and related activities under The Dogs (Northern Ireland) Order 1983. Also, on behalf of itself and Newry, Mourne and Down District Council, is seeking a Service Provider (s) for the veterinary care of animals identified in the course of investigations and related activities under the Welfare of Animals (NI) Act 2011. Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council invites tenders with a view to establishing a framework of suitably qualified Service Providers to provide and manage the veterinary care of animals identified in the course of investigations and related activities under the Welfare of Animals (NI) Act 2011 and The Dogs (NI) Order 1983
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework Agreement Type:
- Open Type Framework Agreement
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Financial
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- N/A
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 85200000-Veterinary services
98380000-Dog kennel services - Contact Point:
- procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 03/06/2026 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 27/05/2026 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 03/06/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 30/04/2026 15:32