View CfT Workspace
CfT: T159 – Weighbridges – Maintenance, Calibration, Repairs and Associated Spare Parts
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- T159 – Weighbridges – Maintenance, Calibration, Repairs and Associated Spare Parts
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-1218
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- This CfT is for the calibration, planned preventative maintenance, reactive repair, associated spare parts and ongoing support of NI Water's weighbridge system. NI Water wish to appoint a single supplier to provide this service. Please refer to the tender documents for further information on the service requirement.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Maintenance and repair services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 63712500-Weighbridge services
45221117-Weighbridge construction work
50433000-Calibration services
34913000-Miscellaneous spare parts
50000000-Repair and maintenance services - Contact Point:
- sourcing@niwater.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 167400
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 29/04/2026 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 22/04/2026 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 29/04/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 01/04/2026 14:56
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 10/06/2026 11:45