View CfT Workspace
CfT: Provision of Planned and Reactive Gym Equipment Servicing and Maintenance Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- Provision of Planned and Reactive Gym Equipment Servicing and Maintenance Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-947
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- ABC Council intends to appoint a successful contractor to provide planned and reactive gym equipment maintenance services - further information is available in Tender Documents. This ITT is further to PME exercise CfT_6198048 [Notice 2025/S 000-064720].
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Maintenance and repair services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 37420000-Gymnasium equipment
37440000-Fitness equipments
37442900-Multi gyms
51121000-Installation services of fitness equipment - Contact Point:
- procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 22/05/2026 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 15/05/2026 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 22/05/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 24/04/2026 12:00
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 28/07/2026 12:51