View CfT Workspace
CfT: P-3369 The Inspection and Maintenance of Workshop and Garage Equipment
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- P-3369 The Inspection and Maintenance of Workshop and Garage Equipment
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-1273
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Translink operates throughout Northern Ireland, with its services supported by a range of garages and workshops. To support these services Translink seeks an Economic Operator who will provide inspection and maintenance services, and to provide a breakdown repair service; including out of hours calls as and when required. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Maintenance and repair services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 43800000-Workshop equipment
- Contact Point:
- neil.bowers@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 600000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 18/05/2026 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 11/05/2026 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 18/05/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 7
- Lot Name(1)
- Bus and Rail Hydraulics
- Lot Name(2)
- Fluid Dispenser/Storage
- Lot Name(3)
- Bus and Rail General Workshop Equipment
- Lot Name(4)
- Bus and Rail Welding
- Lot Name(5)
- Bus Battery Equipment
- Lot Name(6)
- Bus and Rail Workshop Equipment
- Lot Name(7)
- Brake Test and Shaker Plates
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 7
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 5 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 21/04/2026 13:25