View CfT Workspace
CfT: P1188 - Provision of a Claims Handling Service
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- P1188 - Provision of a Claims Handling Service
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-2411
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Tenders are invited for the provision of a public liability claims handling and evaluation service as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the Tender Documentation.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Financial services: (a) Insurance services, (b) Banking and investment services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 66510000-Insurance services
66518300-Insurance claims adjustment services - Contact Point:
- kateryna.houston@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 130000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 28/04/2026 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 21/04/2026 13:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 28/04/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 03/04/2026 14:50
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 03/06/2026 14:32