View CfT Workspace
CfT: T26-050ENV Replacement Seating at The Ryan Mc Bride Brandywell Stadium
- Buyer Organisation:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council
- Title:
- T26-050ENV Replacement Seating at The Ryan Mc Bride Brandywell Stadium
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- DCS-1052
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor for the removal and replacement of the existing spectator seating, and associated framed seating supports in the South Stand of The Ryan Mc Bride Brandywell Stadium. The new seating must be weatherproof, durable, and fit for purpose, with the strength and resilience required to withstand constant exposure to the elements. It must also be robust enough to safely support heavy and regular foot traffic associated with stadium use in accordance with the specification. All seating frames and support structures must be constructed from strong, long-lasting materials and designed to withstand weather conditions over time, ensuring safety, stability, and minimal ongoing maintenance in accordance with the specification. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 45212221-Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground
- Contact Point:
- Via eTendersNI Messaging
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0A
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 24/04/2026 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 10/04/2026 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 24/04/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 6 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 365 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 19/03/2026 14:26
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 24/07/2026 11:11