View CfT Workspace

CfT: T26-043CRO Occupational Health Services for DCSDC Employees

Buyer Organisation:
Derry City and Strabane District Council
Title:
T26-043CRO Occupational Health Services for DCSDC Employees
CfT CA Unique ID:
DCS-1051
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
Derry City and Strabane District Council invites applications from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the provision of Occupational Health (OH) Services to support the health, wellbeing, and attendance of its workforce. The Council employs approximately 1,000 staff, including employees residing in cross border areas. The appointed Provider will be required to deliver the service in line with Council policies, statutory obligations, and best practice standards. The Provider must work within established Council processes and seek to standardise procedures where possible to improve efficiency and value for money. The Provider is responsible for ensuring a smooth transition of services and for working collaboratively with the Council to ensure seamless implementation of the contract. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Health and social services
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Qualification/Technical/Financial
Special Regime Contract:
No
CPV Codes:
85100000-Health services
85000000-Health and social work services
85147000-Company health services
Contact Point:
Via eTendersNI Messaging
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN0A
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
24/04/2026 12:00
End of clarification period:
10/04/2026 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
24/04/2026 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
3 years
Validity of Tender in days or months:
365 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
19/03/2026 14:00