View CfT Workspace
CfT: P-3423 Corporation Tax Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- P-3423 Corporation Tax Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-1272
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Translink is seeking to appoint a supplier to undertake the provision of corporation tax compliance services to all group companies. Your response must be submitted via the relevant call for tender (CfT). No other method of submission will be accepted.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Accounting, auditing and bookkeeping services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- Yes
- Special Regime Contract Type:
- Utilities Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79000000-Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
79200000-Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
79210000-Accounting and auditing services
79221000-Tax consultancy services - Contact Point:
- procurement@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 01/05/2026 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 24/04/2026 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 01/05/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 48 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 03/04/2026 09:37
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 13/08/2026 15:06