View CfT Workspace

CfT: TRIANGLE HOUSING ASSOCIATION - DERRY CITY (BT48) - LAND, DESIGN AND BUILD COMPETITION MARCH 2026

Buyer Organisation:
Triangle Housing
Title:
TRIANGLE HOUSING ASSOCIATION - DERRY CITY (BT48) - LAND, DESIGN AND BUILD COMPETITION MARCH 2026
CfT CA Unique ID:
THA-90
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
Provision of suitable land and the design and construction of 25-35 units of social rented housing in Derry City BT48 (Northern Ireland) meeting the standards laid down in the housing association guide of the Department for Communities NI.
Services, Works, Goods:
Works
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Technical/Financial
Special Regime Contract:
No
CPV Codes:
45000000-Construction work
45210000-Building construction work
45211000-Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
45211341-Flats construction work
45211340-Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
45211300-Houses construction work
Contact Point:
neil.murphy@trianglehousing.org.uk
Award per Item:
Yes
NUTS codes:
UKN0A
Estimated value (GBP):
7770000
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
08/04/2026 12:00
End of clarification period:
25/03/2026 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
08/04/2026 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
Yes
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
26 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
24 months
Date of Publication/Invitation:
04/03/2026 15:40
Link to Notices:
https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/