View CfT Workspace
CfT: PRN26008 Landlord Electricity Supply - Pre-Market Engagement
- Buyer Organisation:
- Choice Housing
- Title:
- PRN26008 Landlord Electricity Supply - Pre-Market Engagement
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CH-445
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- *PRE MARKET ENGAGEMENT* Choice Housing Ireland are currently preparing to initiate a procurement process in 2026 to establish one or more contracts for the Supply of Landlord Electricity. Prior to initiating the procurement exercise we wish to engage with the market to: provide suppliers with an initial awareness of the planned tender opportunity and business requirement; gain insight to the current market; provide Choice with confidence around deliverability and implementation; inform the procurement strategy; prepare the market for the forthcoming procurement; ensure that the procurement and contract are attractive to the market and encourage competition.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 09310000-Electricity
31682000-Electricity supplies
65310000-Electricity distribution
65300000-Electricity distribution and related services - Contact Point:
- Corporate.Procurement@choice-housing.org
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 1500000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 19/03/2026 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 13/03/2026 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 19/03/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 25/02/2026 15:36