View CfT Workspace
CfT: NIPB - 6422854 - Grounds Maintenance Services – PSNI Estate - C000865BS -
- Buyer Organisation:
- CPD - Construction Division
- Title:
- NIPB - 6422854 - Grounds Maintenance Services – PSNI Estate - C000865BS -
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CPDC-962
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- The contract is for the provision of Grounds Maintenance Services throughout the PSNI Estate. The Supplier will be responsible for the provision of the following: The scope of the works for Grounds Maintenance for the PSNI Estate will encompass, but is not be limited to; maintenance of grassed areas/young trees and planted trees, hedge trimming, maintenance to road and pathway gratings, leaf clearance, site cleaning and moss clearance, hedge cutting and weed control, maintaining perimeters and winter gritting services for approximately 150 sites
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Maintenance and repair services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 77314000-Grounds maintenance services
- Contact Point:
- construct.info@finance-ni.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Northern Ireland Policing Board
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 6840000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 24/03/2026 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 24/03/2026 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 24/03/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 7 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 12 months
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 24/02/2026 12:00