View CfT Workspace
CfT: T26-029ENV Provision of Display Energy Certificates and Energy Advisory Reports
- Buyer Organisation:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council
- Title:
- T26-029ENV Provision of Display Energy Certificates and Energy Advisory Reports
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- DCS-1030
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council wishes to engage a competent Energy Assessor to produce DEC’s (Display Energy Certificates) for all council buildings above 250M² to comply with the current EPB (Energy Performance in Buildings) Regulations. The council also requires that Energy Advisory Reports are produced by the Energy Assessor for all buildings included in this document in Year 1. The successful energy assessor must visit all sites before producing the Display Energy Certificate. Site visits must be co-ordinated with the client’s representative and evidence that the visit has been completed issued with the completed DEC. Site visits will not be required in Year 2 or year 3 unless the council confirms that there has been a significant change to the building. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 71314000-Energy and related services
71314300-Energy-efficiency consultancy services
79313000-Performance review services - Contact Point:
- Via eTendersNI Messaging
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0A
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 06/03/2026 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 20/02/2026 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 06/03/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 365 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 09/02/2026 16:48
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 01/05/2026 13:12