View CfT Workspace
CfT: EDIS-25-002 - Financial Management Solution and School Fees Management Solution for Voluntary Grammar and Grant Maintained Integrated Schools
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- EDIS-25-002 - Financial Management Solution and School Fees Management Solution for Voluntary Grammar and Grant Maintained Integrated Schools
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-5141
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- The Education Authority (EA) invites tenders to establish a contract for the provision of a Financial Management Solution for Voluntary Grammar and Grant Maintained Integrated Schools, and a School Fees Management Solution for Voluntary Grammar Schools.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Computer and related services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 72000000-IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72200000-Software programming and consultancy services - Contact Point:
- ict.procure@eani.org.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 4900000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 18/03/2026 13:00
- End of clarification period:
- 09/03/2026 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 18/03/2026 13:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 10 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 12/02/2026 16:15
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 18/06/2026 11:37