View CfT Workspace
CfT: PRN26004 Flooring Contractor For Choice Services Ireland Limited
- Buyer Organisation:
- Choice Housing
- Title:
- PRN26004 Flooring Contractor For Choice Services Ireland Limited
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CH-439
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Choice Services Ireland Limited wish to award a contract for provision of supply and installation of flooring materials.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Maintenance and repair services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 45432100-Floor laying and covering work
45432110-Floor-laying work
45432111-Laying work of flexible floor coverings
45432114-Wood flooring work
45431100-Floor-tiling work
45262321-Floor-screed works
44112200-Floor coverings
45430000-Floor and wall covering work
45432000-Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work - Contact Point:
- corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UKN0
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 25/02/2026 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 11/02/2026 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 25/02/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 28/01/2026 16:30
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 10/03/2026 11:33
- Link to Notices:
- 2026/S 000-007742
- Contract Award Date:
- 03/03/2026 12:00