View CfT Workspace

CfT: P0582 - Provision of an Occupational Health Service

Buyer Organisation:
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Title:
P0582 - Provision of an Occupational Health Service
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIHE-2389
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
The Housing Executive wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to provide an occupational health service to Housing Executive staff as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the Tender Documentation.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Health and social services
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Qualification/Technical/Financial
Special Regime Contract:
No
CPV Codes:
75122000-Administrative healthcare services
85141200-Services provided by nurses
85141000-Services provided by medical personnel
85141220-Advisory services provided by nurses
85140000-Miscellaneous health services
85121200-Medical specialist services
85147000-Company health services
Contact Point:
kateryna.houston@nihe.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN0
Estimated value (GBP):
1550000
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
23/02/2026 15:00
End of clarification period:
13/02/2026 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
23/02/2026 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
36 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
120 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
28/01/2026 09:25
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
12/03/2026 16:20