View CfT Workspace
CfT: ANDBC Preliminary Market Engagement Exercise - Ride, Pedal and Motivate (RPM) Animation Project (PEACEPLUS)
- Buyer Organisation:
- Ards and North Down Borough Council
- Title:
- ANDBC Preliminary Market Engagement Exercise - Ride, Pedal and Motivate (RPM) Animation Project (PEACEPLUS)
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- AND-389
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- ***This is not a tender exercise*** Ards and North Down Borough Council (the Council) is preparing to undertake a transparent and informed preliminary market engagement exercise to support the delivery of a local PEACEPLUS animation project. The purpose of this preliminary market engagement is to seek feedback and insights from experienced suppliers to help shape the project specification for the appointment of a competent and suitable supplier or a collaborative partnership. The supplier(s) will be responsible for the design and delivery of the Ride, Pedal and Motivate (RPM) PEACEPLUS animation project. The information provided in the completed questionnaire will NOT be appraised in any future tender evaluation exercise. Please note that participation or non-participation in this preliminary market engagement exercise shall not prevent any supplier from participating in any potential procurement process, nor is it intended that any information supplied shall place any supplier at an advantage or disadvantage in any forthcoming procurement process. For the avoidance of doubt, this is the scoping phase of the project and is not part of a formal procurement process. Suppliers who wish to participate in the market engagement exercise should complete the pre-market engagement (PME) questionnaire. Further information including the questionnaire can be downloaded from the CfT documents area. The questionnaire must be completed and returned via the Messaging function of eTendersNI in accordance with the instructions detailed in the PME Questionnaire document. There are no formal tender documents to be completed other than the questionnaire. **PLEASE NOTE: ALL COMPLETED QUESTIONNAIRES MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE MESSAGING FUNCTION on eTendersNI, before 12noon on FRIDAY 6th FEBRUARY 2026**
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 75200000-Provision of services to the community
98000000-Other community, social and personal services
85322000-Community action programme
92620000-Sport-related services
92600000-Sporting services - Contact Point:
- procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN09
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 06/02/2026 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 03/02/2026 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 06/02/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- Yes
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 6 months
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 23/01/2026 11:47