View CfT Workspace
CfT: P0861 Provision of Adjustment Factors for NIHE Housing Stock
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- P0861 Provision of Adjustment Factors for NIHE Housing Stock
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-2388
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Tenders are invited for the provision of adjustment factors for the valuation of NIHE housing stock as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the Tender Documentation.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Research and development services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 73000000-Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Contact Point:
- tricia.durnin@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 127000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 19/02/2026 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 16/02/2026 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 19/02/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 28/01/2026 17:35
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 23/02/2026 14:36