View CfT Workspace
CfT: P-1142 - Professional Services to Locate Underground Utility Services - MAPDS South Region
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- P-1142 - Professional Services to Locate Underground Utility Services - MAPDS South Region
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-2386
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- NIHE require a Consultant to carry out Professional Services to Locate Underground Utility Services for MAPDS in the South Region
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 71311000-Civil engineering consultancy services
71310000-Consultative engineering and construction services
71311100-Civil engineering support services
71320000-Engineering design services
71530000-Construction consultancy services
71000000-Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - Contact Point:
- gary.mccluskey@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 72000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 19/02/2026 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 05/02/2026 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 19/02/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 26/01/2026 19:40
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 12/05/2026 11:58