View CfT Workspace

CfT: P-1143 - Professional Services to Locate Underground Utility Services - MAPDS Belfast Region

Buyer Organisation:
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Title:
P-1143 - Professional Services to Locate Underground Utility Services - MAPDS Belfast Region
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIHE-2385
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
NIHE require a Consultant to carry out Professional Services to Locate Underground Utility Services for MAPDS in the Belfast Region
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Other services
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Qualification/Financial
Special Regime Contract:
No
CPV Codes:
71311000-Civil engineering consultancy services
71310000-Consultative engineering and construction services
71311100-Civil engineering support services
71320000-Engineering design services
71530000-Construction consultancy services
71000000-Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Contact Point:
gary.mccluskey@nihe.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN
Estimated value (GBP):
63000
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
19/02/2026 15:00
End of clarification period:
05/02/2026 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
19/02/2026 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
24 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
180 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
26/01/2026 19:46
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
12/05/2026 11:59