View CfT Workspace
CfT: Provision of Ice Cream and Confectionery Mobile Catering Service
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- Provision of Ice Cream and Confectionery Mobile Catering Service
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-930
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council is inviting tender applications for the provision of ice cream and confectionery mobile catering services at fourteen separate Lot locations across the Borough. Please note that tenderers can submit a response for a maximum of four Lots. The successful traders will be confined to trading from a designated location within each awarded site. The successful tenders, when awarded, will not be transferable to other ABC Council locations. More information is available in the attached Tender Pack.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 55520000-Catering services
55523000-Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions
15555000-Ice cream and similar products - Contact Point:
- procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 13/02/2026 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 06/02/2026 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 13/02/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 14
- Lot Name(1)
- Lot 1. Tannaghmore Gardens
- Lot Name(2)
- Lot 2. Tannaghmore Farm
- Lot Name(3)
- Lot 3. Lurgan Park
- Lot Name(4)
- Lot 4. Scarva Park
- Lot Name(5)
- Lot 5. Edenvilla Park
- Lot Name(6)
- Lot 6. Portadown Peoples Park
- Lot Name(7)
- Lot 7. Dromore Town Park
- Lot Name(8)
- Lot 8. Corbet Lough
- Lot Name(9)
- Lot 9. Carnagh Forest Park
- Lot Name(10)
- Lot 10. Kernan Playing Fields
- Lot Name(11)
- Lot 11. Moneypenny's Lock
- Lot Name(12)
- Lot 12. Ardmore Recreation Centre
- Lot Name(13)
- Lot 13. Maghery Country Park
- Lot Name(14)
- Lot 14. Verners Bridge
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 4
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- Yes
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 23/01/2026 12:23
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 08/05/2026 14:48