View CfT Workspace
CfT: NMNI - 6347337 - Fire and Security Maintenance Contract 2026- C000977NMN
- Buyer Organisation:
- CPD - Construction Division
- Title:
- NMNI - 6347337 - Fire and Security Maintenance Contract 2026- C000977NMN
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CPDC-948
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- The Contract Is For The Provision Of Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Maintenance And Remedial Works Required For The Fire And Security Systems Throughout The NMNI Estate. The Contract Is For 4 Years With NMNI Having An Option To Extend For A Period Of 2 Years At The End Of The Fourth And Sixth Years. NMNI Are Northern Ireland’s Premier Cultural, Learning, And Tourist Destinations. Their Five Museums Are Home To 1.4 Million Objects In The National Collection. All tender documents for this procurement are available for Suppliers to view and download from a Data Room, a publicly accessible folder in CIMS, which may be accessed at the link included in Document: C000977NMN - Doc 1 of 3 - ItP-Part A_Ver2, located in the Cft Documents Area of this Call For Tender.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 32235000-Closed-circuit surveillance system
45210000-Building construction work
45312100-Fire-alarm system installation work
45312200-Burglar-alarm system installation work
51610000-Installation services of computers and information-processing equipment - Contact Point:
- construct.info@finance-ni.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- National Museums Northern Ireland
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 1500000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 10/03/2026 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 10/03/2026 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 10/03/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 4 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 12 months
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 02/02/2026 09:50
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 30/06/2026 16:17