View CfT Workspace
CfT: P1064 – Professional Services in relation to conversion of 5No. commercial properties to 8no. domestic properties in Belfast
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- P1064 – Professional Services in relation to conversion of 5No. commercial properties to 8no. domestic properties in Belfast
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-2377
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- P1064 – Professional Services in relation to conversion of 5No. commercial properties to 8no. domestic properties at 22a Drumard Court, 1 Malvern Terrace, 154 Oldpark Road, 1 Castleward Park and 37A Braeside Grove, Belfast.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Architectural services; engineering services and integrated engineering services...
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 71317210-Health and safety consultancy services
71318000-Advisory and consultative engineering services
71315210-Building services consultancy services
71310000-Consultative engineering and construction services
71311000-Civil engineering consultancy services
71530000-Construction consultancy services
71314300-Energy-efficiency consultancy services
71312000-Structural engineering consultancy services
71315100-Building-fabric consultancy services
71315200-Building consultancy services
71324000-Quantity surveying services
71300000-Engineering services
71321000-Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
71315300-Building surveying services
71251000-Architectural and building-surveying services
71250000-Architectural, engineering and surveying services
71355000-Surveying services - Contact Point:
- CHRISTOPHER.BROWN@NIHE.GOV.UK
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 100000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 04/02/2026 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 28/01/2026 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 04/02/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 42 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 6 months
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 14/01/2026 13:43
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 17/04/2026 15:08