View CfT Workspace
CfT: T26-012ENV Reuse of Materials from Recycling Centres and Bulky Waste Collections
- Buyer Organisation:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council
- Title:
- T26-012ENV Reuse of Materials from Recycling Centres and Bulky Waste Collections
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- DCS-1005
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council seeks tenders from suitably qualified organisations for all the following: Receipt/collection of reuse items from Recycling Centres and Bulky Waste Collections and transfer to the ReUse centre, Repair, refurbishment and testing of goods and equipment to industry standards, Sale, issue of goods and equipment and Operation of on-site sale point. Council expects that the service provider will be capable of dealing with all the material streams identified above and either on an individual or collaborative basis submit proposals regarding each of these. Those expressing an interest must commit to operating the reuse / resale point within the facility during centre opening hours to include Saturdays during peak user times. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Maintenance and repair services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 50000000-Repair and maintenance services
- Contact Point:
- Via eTendersNI Messaging
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0A
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 13/02/2026 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 30/01/2026 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 13/02/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 60 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 365 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 15/01/2026 09:33