View CfT Workspace
CfT: P0477 - Mental Health Awareness Training Programme and Staff Booklet
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- P0477 - Mental Health Awareness Training Programme and Staff Booklet
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-2376
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- The Housing Executive wishes to engage a suitably qualified and skilled supplier to develop and deliver a programme of training, alongside our Housing Policy and Tenancy Management business unit and Learning and Development business unit.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 80500000-Training services
80511000-Staff training services
80561000-Health training services
80570000-Personal development training services - Contact Point:
- Patrice.McConville2@NIHE.GOV.UK
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 475000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 06/02/2026 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 30/01/2026 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 06/02/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 12/01/2026 11:45
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 04/06/2026 09:46