View CfT Workspace
CfT: The Provision and Install of Orchard Leisure Centre Pool Hoist/Disabled Access System for Swimming Pool
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- The Provision and Install of Orchard Leisure Centre Pool Hoist/Disabled Access System for Swimming Pool
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-926
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- The Provision and Install of Orchard Leisure Centre Pool Hoist/Disabled Access System for Swimming Pool
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 42416300-Hoists
33196200-Devices for the disabled
33192600-Lifting equipment for health care sector
33190000-Miscellaneous medical devices and products
33193000-Invalid carriages, wheelchairs and associated devices - Contact Point:
- procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 12/03/2026 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 05/03/2026 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 12/03/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 4 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 19/02/2026 15:29
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 14/05/2026 15:43