View CfT Workspace
CfT: ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Pre and Post Burn Bonfire Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- Ards and North Down Borough Council
- Title:
- ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Pre and Post Burn Bonfire Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- AND-386
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of Pre and Post Burn Bonfire Services within the Ards and North Down Borough Council area.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 45111200-Site preparation and clearance work
- Contact Point:
- procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN09
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 30/01/2026 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 27/01/2026 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 30/01/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 6 months
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 09/01/2026 09:56
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 16/06/2026 14:28