View CfT Workspace

CfT: RAD184 - TENANT SATISFACTION AND SOCIAL INDEX SURVEY

Buyer Organisation:
Radius Housing
Title:
RAD184 - TENANT SATISFACTION AND SOCIAL INDEX SURVEY
CfT CA Unique ID:
Radius-276
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
Radius Housing requires a competent market research provider to carry out surveys to include designing our biannual Tenant Satisfaction Survey (TSS) and designing our Social Index Survey (SIS) . The Tenant Satisfaction Survey must be in line with House mark Core Questions and the introduction of the Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) Standard 12 questions specified by the regulator in England, and areas identified by Radius to gather tenant satisfaction information to shape future services and establish the aspirations of the 14,000 plus tenants and residents living in accommodation managed by our Communities Dept. The Social Index Survey questions should be in line with questions set out by the European Federation for Learning (EFL) to gather information on Communities or Neighbourhoods, Demographics, Affordability, Access to services, Wellbeing and social interaction and questions. Radius is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced partner to deliver and report on the views of our tenants and customers. Please refer to 01 Instruction to Tender Documents for more information.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Market research and public opinion polling services
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Qualification/Technical/Financial
Special Regime Contract:
No
CPV Codes:
79342311-Customer satisfaction survey
Contact Point:
Via the eTenders NI Messaging Portal
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
16/01/2026 12:00
End of clarification period:
09/01/2026 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
16/01/2026 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
12 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
10/12/2025 15:27
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
27/01/2026 10:35