View CfT Workspace
CfT: ID 6304757 - DAERA - CAFRE - Contract for grass, wholecrop and forage maize harvesting
- Buyer Organisation:
- CPD - Supplies and Services Division
- Title:
- ID 6304757 - DAERA - CAFRE - Contract for grass, wholecrop and forage maize harvesting
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- SSD-7308
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- DAERA - CAFRE - Contract for grass, wholecrop and forage maize harvesting - are seeking a supplier for harvesting and grass tedding between April - September 2026 at the Dairy Centre and Beef and Sheep Centre at Green mount Campus BT41 4PS, and at Hill Farm Centre at BT42 4RF. Suppliers should refer to full suite of tender documents for further details and full scope of requirements.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 77000000-Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
77100000-Agricultural services
77111000-Hire of agricultural machinery with operator
77112000-Hire of mowers or agricultural equipment with operator - Contact Point:
- ssdadmin.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Department of Agriculture Environment and Rural Affairs
- Participating bodies:
- Department of Agriculture Environment and Rural Affairs
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 30/03/2026 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 13/03/2026 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 30/03/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 1 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 27/02/2026 15:08
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 16/04/2026 15:08