View CfT Workspace

CfT: ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Printing Services

Buyer Organisation:
Ards and North Down Borough Council
Title:
ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Printing Services
CfT CA Unique ID:
AND-381
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the provision of printing services. The tender is split into 3 Lots: Lot 1 – Lithographic Print, Lot 2 - 48 Sheet Production Billboards, Adshel and Solus Rears, Lot 3 – Pull Up Stands, A1 Posters (Paper, Corrugated Plastic and PVC Foam Board) and PVC Banners.
Services, Works, Goods:
Goods
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Qualification/Technical/Financial
Special Regime Contract:
No
CPV Codes:
79810000-Printing services
79800000-Printing and related services
79820000-Services related to printing
22120000-Publications
22140000-Leaflets
22150000-Brochures
22160000-Booklets
Contact Point:
procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN09
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
02/02/2026 12:00
End of clarification period:
28/01/2026 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
02/02/2026 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
Yes
Number Of Lots:
3
Lot Name(1)
Lithographic Print
Lot Name(2)
48 Sheet Production Billboards, Adshel and Solus Rears
Lot Name(3)
Pull Up Stands, A1 Posters (Paper, Corrugated Plastic and PVC Foam Board) and PVC Banners
Tenders For Lots:
Maximum Number of Lots
Maximum Number of Lots:
3
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
2 years
Validity of Tender in days or months:
6 months
Date of Publication/Invitation:
05/01/2026 15:25
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
02/06/2026 09:45