View CfT Workspace

CfT: ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Summer Scheme Programmes

Buyer Organisation:
Ards and North Down Borough Council
Title:
ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Summer Scheme Programmes
CfT CA Unique ID:
AND-377
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of Summer Scheme Programmes
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Other services
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Qualification/Technical/Financial
Special Regime Contract:
Yes
Special Regime Contract Type:
Light Touch Contract
CPV Codes:
92300000-Entertainment services
92310000-Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services
92320000-Arts-facility operation services
98000000-Other community, social and personal services
92000000-Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Contact Point:
procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN09
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
16/01/2026 12:00
End of clarification period:
13/01/2026 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
16/01/2026 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
12 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
6 months
Date of Publication/Invitation:
09/12/2025 10:18
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
16/06/2026 14:30