View CfT Workspace
CfT: ICT-25-012 - Supply and Maintenance of Multi Function Devices and Photocopiers to Education Authority (EA) Schools
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- ICT-25-012 - Supply and Maintenance of Multi Function Devices and Photocopiers to Education Authority (EA) Schools
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-5024
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- The Education Authority (EA) invites tenders for the provision of Supply and Maintenance of Multi Function Devices and Photocopiers to individual schools within Northern Ireland for a period of 4 years. This framework agreement is let by the Northern Ireland Education Authority (“EA”) and is open to the NI educational bodies as follows and at some point, during the life of the framework agreement these bodies may wish to utilise the agreement and should have access, at any point, with the permission of EA. https://www.education-ni.gov.uk/services/schools-plus Primary and Post Primary schools under the control of the EA. Catholic Maintained Schools, Independent Schools in NI, Irish Medium Schools in NI, both Controlled and Voluntary Grammar Schools, Nursery School for NI (both controlled and Catholic Maintained), Pre-Schools and Nurseries included within the EA's Pre-School Education Programme (PSEP).
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Computer and related services
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework Agreement Type:
- Closed Type Framework Agreement
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification/Technical/Financial
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- 28/02/2030 00:00
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 79800000-Printing and related services
79810000-Printing services
72000000-IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support - Contact Point:
- ict.procure@eani.org.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 19/01/2026 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 07/01/2026 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 19/01/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 4 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 08/12/2025 15:35