View CfT Workspace
CfT: DfI - 6262760 - Portadown Flood Alleviation Scheme Phase 1 - C000773EK
- Buyer Organisation:
- CPD - Construction Division
- Title:
- DfI - 6262760 - Portadown Flood Alleviation Scheme Phase 1 - C000773EK
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CPDC-939
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- MAT
- Description:
- DfI Rivers are issuing Participation Stage Documents to shortlist 8 (plus ties) EOs who will then be invited to Tender for Phase 1 of Portadown FAS. Phase 1 will be awarded to the MAT. The top 6 ranked EOs successful at Phase 1 Tender Stage will also be invited to enter a Framework Agreement and be invited to Tender for two Secondary Competitions for Phase 2 and Phase 3. All tender documents for this procurement are available for Suppliers to view and download from a Data Room, a publicly accessible folder in CIMS, which may be accessed at the link included in Document: C000773EK W1. CPD-PA23-ItP-Part A Version 2 Rev 00_Ver2, located in the Cft Documents Area of this Call For Tender.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- UK
- Procedure:
- Open/Competitive Flexible
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- First Cycle:
- Public
- Tender Structure Envelope Type:
- Qualification
- Special Regime Contract:
- No
- CPV Codes:
- 45200000-Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
45262211-Pile driving
45221111-Road bridge construction work - Contact Point:
- construct.info@finance-ni.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Department for Infrastructure
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 48000000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 09/02/2026 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 09/02/2026 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 09/02/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 6 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 12 months
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 08/12/2025 16:35