View CfT Workspace

CfT: ID6262511 DFC - Provision of Health Check Service for DfC staff

Buyer Organisation:
CPD - Supplies and Services Division
Title:
ID6262511 DFC - Provision of Health Check Service for DfC staff
CfT CA Unique ID:
SSD-7285
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
The Department for Communities (DfC) requires a programme of ongoing health checks to be delivered by the appointed Supplier on a rotational basis across DfC sites within Northern Ireland. The Supplier is required to deliver approximately 1000 health checks per annum from the 1st of April 2026 to 31st of March 2029, with a total of 3000 health checks over the 3 year period. Suppliers should refer to the Specification Schedule for full detail on the deliverables of this Contract. Neither CPD nor the Buyer can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this Contract.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Health and social services
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Qualification/Technical/Financial
Special Regime Contract:
Yes
Special Regime Contract Type:
Light Touch Contract
CPV Codes:
85000000-Health and social work services
85100000-Health services
85120000-Medical practice and related services
Contact Point:
ssdadmin.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk
Publish on behalf of:
Department for Communities
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
23/02/2026 15:00
End of clarification period:
17/02/2026 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
23/02/2026 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
3 years
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
03/02/2026 13:34
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
26/03/2026 11:48