View CfT Workspace

CfT: P-3283 Supply and Install of Controlled Emission Toilet (CET) System

Buyer Organisation:
Translink
Title:
P-3283 Supply and Install of Controlled Emission Toilet (CET) System
CfT CA Unique ID:
TLK-1252
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
Translink seek to appoint a competent contractor to design, supply and deliver, unloading, storage, erection and installation, supervision of installation, testing, commissioning, staff training and acceptance at the York Road Depot Belfast of a Controlled Emission Toilet (CET) System plant and control system complete with accessories. The successful tenderer shall note that they will be required to collaborate and coordinate with the designer and principal contractor responsible for the overall delivery of the NIR Facilities improvement works at York Road. As part of this tender you MUST complete a site visit by no later than 16/02/2026. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
Services, Works, Goods:
Goods
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Qualification/Technical/Financial
Special Regime Contract:
No
CPV Codes:
24955000-Chemical toilets
34940000-Railway equipment
Contact Point:
neil.bowers@translink.co.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN0 UKN06
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
12/03/2026 15:00
End of clarification period:
19/02/2026 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
12/03/2026 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
Yes
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
3 years
Validity of Tender in days or months:
18 months
Date of Publication/Invitation:
19/01/2026 11:10
Link to Notices:
Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-011440 Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-04f938