View CfT Workspace

CfT: PRN25063 External Audit Services

Buyer Organisation:
Choice Housing
Title:
PRN25063 External Audit Services
CfT CA Unique ID:
CH-423
Evaluation Mechanism:
MAT
Description:
Choice Housing Ireland Limited wish to appoint a supplier for the provision of External Audit Services for Choice Housing and subsidiaries, including tax compliance.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Accounting, auditing and bookkeeping services
Directive:
UK
Procedure:
Open/Competitive Flexible
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
First Cycle:
Public
Tender Structure Envelope Type:
Qualification/Technical/Financial
Special Regime Contract:
No
CPV Codes:
79212000-Auditing services
79212100-Financial auditing services
79212300-Statutory audit services
79212500-Accounting review services
Contact Point:
corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN UKN0
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
17/11/2025 12:00
End of clarification period:
10/11/2025 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
17/11/2025 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
24 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
120 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
21/10/2025 10:46
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
04/12/2025 08:41
Link to Notices:
2025/S 000-066949
Contract Award Date:
01/12/2025 12:00